Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield

Dr. Emily K. Stubblefield

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013129741

Dr. Emily K. Stubblefield DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 113 Cassell Drive in Kingsport, TN 37660. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Frozen Shoulder, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013129741. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 246-7240.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily K. Stubblefield.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 44 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jonathan Lee Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1D 105 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Dr. Russell Wayne Carr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 1704 East Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
James Todd Ketron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 103 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Barbara Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2109 Saint Erics Court Kingsport, 37660, TN
Mary Rebecca Mooney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 103 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Alan V. Meade
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1C 105 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Darrell Fontenot
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 Pavilion Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Dr. Abram Arwood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1D 105 West Stone Drive Kingsport, 37660, TN
Andrew Thomas Barbeau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 26106 Lee Highway Abingdon, 24211, VA
Dr. Hope Nicole Dotson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2421 North John B Dennis Highway Kingsport, 37660, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield?

Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield's office is located at 113 Cassell Drive in Kingsport, TN 37660.

Does Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield treat?

Dr. Emily Kristina Stubblefield provides treatment for Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Frozen Shoulder, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.